Best weather day of the year was the saying in Denmark today.On the women side it was a group of three the entire race. On a frantic sprint to the line the local youngster @carolinekunzel claimed the win by inches for the public’s delight.Germany’s @susanne_lier set the pace the entire race and led the group all 14km to finish on a 2nd place and learned a valuable lesson in the process. The always consistent @nicolinelisavetha was there the whole race and came in a solid 3rd. A couple of minutes after Maria Ostergaard in 4th & @lisette_rosenbeck rounded out the podium.
These are just a few great pictures if you like to see more go to: www.denmark-sup-race.eurotoursup.net/
Men Elite SUP Race
- 1:16:46 – Michael Booth AUS
- 1:18:10 – Casper Steinfath DEN
- 1:18:13 – Christian Andersen DEN
- 1:21:23 – Christopher Skovgaard Jeppesen DEN
- 1:21:35 – Linus Karlsson SWE
- 1:22:53 – Noa Stender DEN
- 1:24:29 – Peter Havn DEN
- 1:24:30 – Rasmus Westermann DEN
- 1:24:33 – Johan Skärskog SWE
- 1:24:41 – Magnus Lindstedt SWE
- 1:27:13 – Patrick Paddy Boyum SWE
- 1:28:03 – Kristian Pilborg SWE
- 1:28:12 – Asger Wohlert Smidt DEN
- 1:28:51 – Amine Bouizgaren MAR
- 1:29:01 – Jasper Møller Friis DEN
- 1:30:24 – Martin Müller Andersen ESP
- 1:30:27 – Jeppe Skipper DEN
- 1:31:04 – Marcus Tronet SWE
- 1:31:39 – Aleks Danmark DEN
- 1:32:18 – Mads Lolle DEN
- 1:32:59 – Henrik Carstens DEN
- 1:33:43 – Jacob Skov Poulsen DEN
- 1:33:58 – Carsten Sørensen DEN
- 1:34:23 – Claus Madsen DEN
- 1:34:53 – Hauke Hartmann GER
- 1:35:47 – Martin Jensen DEN
- 1:37:38 – Ulrik Lund DEN
- 1:42:51 – Claus Blæsbjerg DEN
- 1:43:40 – Piet Faurschou DEN
- 1:43:47 – Lars Detlefsen DEN
- 1:43:49 – Sune Blinkenberg DEN
- 1:49:01 – Lars Fogh Mortensen DEN
- 1:49:21 – Thomas Andersen DEN
- 1:49:46 – Morten Bryde Ulrich DEN
- 1:50:22 – Claus Bredmose DEN
- 1:54:07 – Jacob Friis DEN
- 1:55:06 – Ulrich Mourier Barslev DEN
Women Elit SUP Race
- 1:32:28 – Caroline Küntzel DEN
- 1:32:30 – Susanne Lier GER
- 1:32:36 – Nicoline Elisavetha Rasmussen DEN
- 1:38:20 – Maria Østergaard Holm DEN
- 1:40:41 – Lisette Rosenbeck Christensen DEN
- 1:41:03 – Maria Petersen DEN
- 1:51:48 – Tenna Bryant DEN
- 1:54:48 – Dorthe Nielsen DEN
- 2:11:30 – Jeanet Gjedsted DEN
- 2:14:36 – Karen Ranløv DEN
- 2:24:06 – Anna Katrine Bergmann DEN
- 2:24:08 – Alma Evi Haaning Brenøe DEN