sup shop
Starboard All Star

paddleIMUA 2015 Results

paddleIMUA-2015

The paddleIMUA 2015 had a great turn out this year: 200 paddler of showed up at Maliko Gulch to paddle for a good cause.

We will have a recap and a gallery online soon. In the meanwhile here are the results by division.

Overall Unlimited

1 Dave Kalama M 1:05:08
2 Jeremy Riggs M 1:07:45
3 Livio Menelau M 1:09:20
4 James Casey M 1:10:35
5 Scott Trudon M 1:13:13
6 Andrea Moller F 1:13:49
7 Amir Arbel M 1:14:29
8 Todd Sera M 1:14:40
9 Ralf Sifford M 1:14:46
10 Sonja Hönscheid F 1:15:00
11 Belar Diaz M 1:15:47
12 Mark Raaphorst M 1:17:27
13 Art Aquino M 1:17:32
14 Devin Blish F 1:17:35
15 Christopher Pagdilao M 1:21:40
16 Gregg Leion M 1:21:49
17 Masao Fukayama M 1:23:09
18 Vetea Ribet M 1:23:18
19 Randy Royse M 1:24:15
20 Fiona Wylde F 1:24:18
21 Gavin Ferguson M 1:25:07
22 Justin Ormonde M 1:25:30
23 Ron St. John M 1:26:32
24 Jeffrey Oltman M 1:27:48
25 Roger Casey M 1:28:10
26 Gregg Chisolm M 1:28:36
27 Peter John M 1:29:40
28 Freddie Hampe M 1:30:02
29 Karl Rohlfing M 1:30:05
30 Theresa Felgate F 1:30:14
31 Bryan Altham M 1:30:18
32 Andres Martinez M 1:32:16
33 David Bond M 1:34:12
34 John Gangini M 1:36:05
35 Gregory Harbottle M 1:36:47
36 Marcio Freire M 1:37:21
37 Dave Weiss M 1:40:42
38 John Zevenbergen M 1:40:54
39 Deja Howard F 1:42:04
40 Sharon Look F 1:43:43
41 Margaret W(pe King F 1:46:46
42 Scott Fleck M 1:50:12
43 Michael Nichols M 2:01:11
44 Kevin Carlson M 2:08:19
45 Paul Williams M 2:09:06
46 Lori Park F 1:50:31
47 Joseph Delorenzo M 1:53:30

 

Overall 14′

1 Travis Baptiste M 1:07:47
2 Kody Kerbox M 1:11:01
3 Terrii Robert M 1:17:09
4 Michi Schweiger M 1:18:20
5 Ridge Lenny M 1:18:53
6 Meron Akman M 1:22:17
7 Bojan Bernard M 1:23:37
8 Martin Giroud M 1:25:41
9 John Walsh M 1:25:47
10 Kanekawaiola Pai M 1:27:37
11 Loch Eggers M 1:31:08
12 Victor Lopez M 1:31:13
13 Mariko Strickland Lum F 1:31:34
14 J P Mihlbauer M 1:31:52
15 David Oakley M 1:32:24
16 Norm Roeliger M 1:32:52
17 Slater Fleck M 1:34:04
18 Neil Turpin M 1:34:40
19 Christian Barber M 1:35:02
20 Mike Jucker M 1:35:13
21 Pierre Coetzee M 1:35:34
22 Pat Myers M 1:36:04
23 Timothy Yates M 1:37:53
24 Chris Freeman M 1:38:50
25 Joseph Dratz M 1:38:53
26 Michael Melville M 1:42:05
27 Rigo Sandoval M 1:42:11
28 Adam Cumming M 1:42:34
29 Donnie McGean M 1:43:01
30 Ronnie Ayres M 1:44:01
31 Alyssa Joy F 1:44:25
32 Troy Huster M 1:45:43
33 Natalia Fon F 1:47:52
34 Jordan Kolton M 1:48:15
35 Douglas Hagan M 1:48:47
36 Stacey Huston F 1:48:58
37 Lee Harrison M 1:49:44
38 Scooter Metcalfe M 1:59:50
39 Aaron Poledna M 2:00:15
40 Jennifer Gladwin F 2:03:51
41 Michael Leone M 2:05:26
42 Al Garr M 2:06:19
43 Mary Elizabet O’Malley F 2:12:25
44 Matthew Edwards M 2:14:07
45 Karine Alvarez F 2:14:20
46 Zea Robbins F 2:14:50
47 Lisa Stutey F 2:17:22
48 Kathleen Hagan F 1:50:24
49 Jill Riggs F 1:51:25
50 Marion Buchenau F 1:51:26
51 John Smalley M 1:52:32
52 Hillary Runner F 1:52:49
53 Andrew Dunbar M 1:53:11
54 Sarah Callaham F 1:56:44
55 Jenn Biestman F 1:57:46
56 Justin Prouty M 1:59:24
57 Sean Sullivan M 1:59:28

Overall 12’6″

1 Bern Roeliger M 1:14:16
2 Jeffrey Spencer M 1:32:34
3 Alex Mawae M 1:34:06
4 Frank Forbes M 1:35:21
5 Grégoire Chauvet M 1:45:47
6 Annie Reickert F 1:45:52
7 Glenn Tremble M 1:50:04
8 Tina Prior F 2:00:44
9 Jack Hagarty M 2:01:00
10 Grant MacDonald M 2:03:02
11 Susie Grace F 2:11:21
12 Heather Hirata F 2:18:08
13 Sarah Nelson F 2:20:26
14 Ryder Kai Tremble M 1:51:59
15 Graison Poledna M 1:57:42

Tags: , , ,

Post a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Top